Hapoel Baltimore 2017

The teams (below) finished their League Standings in this order

BK12: 1-Orange, 2-Blue, 3-Yellow, 4-Maroon
B3+: 1-Orange, 2-Maroon, 3-Blue, 4-Yellow
GK123: 1-Chevron, 2-Ashkelon, 3-Yerushalayim, 4-Be-er Sheva
G4+: 1-Blue, 2-Maroon, 3-Orange, 4-Yellow

The Leagues, Teams, and Team Rosters with Jersey Numbers are listed below

BOYS

BK12
Blue
7 Eliaz Cox
19 Yitzchok Meir Shreiber
26 Aryeh Chernoff
18 Shalom Feder
6 Caleb VanderWalde
5 Caleb Burstein
4 Shmuel Feldman
20 Aaron Dovid Richards
3 Yehuda Weil
2 Hillel Feit

Orange
19 Gavrial Ankri
18 Amitai Rosendorff
4 Moish Richter
3 Avi Zakharin
21 Caleb Zirkind
7 Daniel Siegel
6 Shalom Klein
26 Ian Jandorf
5 Boruch Slatkin
2 Elazar Meir Dashevsky

Yellow
7 Aryeh Weinberger
21 Simcha Bookman
4 YAAKOV JAVAHERFOROUSH
6 Yaakov Moshe Alyeshmerni
19 Gavriel Zaslow
22 Asher Miller
3 Netanel Berkowitz
5 Yaakov Liebes
18 Jake Ankri
2 Yehuda Weiss

Maroon
18 Avi Schwartz
20 Akiva Horan
6 Yisrael Toplin
5 Yosef Gur
4 Yehoshua Bergmann
27 Shaya Leibovitch
3 Levi Grier
26 Ephraim Bookman
19 Moshe Goldberg
2 Elazar Bondi

B3+
Blue
5 Aharon Nourmand
4 Noam Klein
8 Gedalya Blau
7 Avrumi Liebes
21 Yechezkel Chernoff
3 Akiva Weinberger
18 Dovid Berkowitz
2 moshe szendro
6 Yosef Chaim Weiss
22 Yechezkel Caplan

Orange
8 Elisha Nourmand
22 Yaakov Neuman
6 Tzvi Markowitz
5 Chaim szendro
4 Sholom Ber Berman
18 Ari Horan
3 Kalman Grier
7 Netanel Baron
21 Moshe Wilson
2 Chanoch Aryeh Finkelstein

Yellow
8 Menachem Berman
6 Yechiel Waldbaum
7 Natan Brum
9 Yonatan Bakaev
5 Moshe Scott
21 Akiva Wilson
26 Ariel Rosenblum
4 Shmueli Bondi
3 Zalman Israel Dashevsky
2 Yitzchok Chaim Mahpari

Maroon
7 Yosef Slatkin
5 Haim Dashevsky
26 Avraham Javavherforoush
27 Yehuda Copeland
6 Ariel Nourmand
21 Daniel Attar
22 Netanel Attar
4 Duvy Kaplan
3 Dovid Nourmand
2 Binyomin Nourmand

GIRLS

G4+ Blue
22 Sarah Javaherforoush
7 Ayala Attar
5 Atara Bernstein
6 Tziporah Marizan
26 Zehava Zweig
8 Eliana Rosenblum
3 Shira Rothstein
4 Naomi Weil
21 Sammi Gaither
2 Ora Brandriss

Orange
6 Sori Caplan
8 Rivky Liebes
22 Yael Schapiro
5 Esty Waldbaum
18 Avigayil Wax
7 Rivka Gelberman
4 Faigy Lefkowitz
2 Chavi Goodhart
21 Zahava Schapiro
3 Aliza Bloch

Yellow
8 Shayna Gittel Baden
8 Dalia Weisbord
6 Ariella Rosenberg
5 Esther Friedman
4 Perri Klein
26 Aviva Gibber
3 Ahuva Bronfin
9 Shana Greenfield
2 Kayla Orlofsky
7 Rena Caine

Maroon
21 Jessie Gaither
22 Leah Scott
6 Esther Baden
8 and 23 Atara Berzon
7 Aviva Nudell
5 Adina Thav
4 Adina Silber
3 Shira Silber
26 Esti Breuer
2 Miriam Liebman

GK123
Ashkelon
11 Ruthie Weil
10 Dena Greenfield
2 Layala Orlofsky
16 Perri Klein
Be’er Sheva
9 Miriam Glazer
22 Rena Flax
12 Meira Berenson
17 Shoshana Glazer
Chevron
13 Miri Daniel
15 Miriam Tropper
26 Esti Tropper
5 Tzipporah Bondi
6 Tamar Berenson
Yerushalayim
14 Raizy Waldbaum
18 Yael Lazewnik
4 Meira Goodhart
21 Yael Gaither
7 Kayla Goodhart

Scroll to top